Election Summary Report
November 4, 2008
St. Joseph County
Summary For Jurisdiction Wide, All Counters, All Races

11/07/08
15:14:08

Registered Voters 42766 - Cards Cast 25906 60.58% Num. Report Precinct 26 - Num. Reporting 26 100.00%

Straight Party
Total
Number of Precincts 26
Precincts Reporting 26 100.0 %
Total Votes 11414

REPUBLICAN REP 6421 56.26%
DEMOCRATIC DEM 4765 41.75%
GREEN GRN 36 0.32%
U.S. TAXPAYERS UST 73 0.64%
LIBERTARIAN LIB 77 0.67%
NATURAL LAW NLP 42 0.37%

President/Vice-President
Total
Number of Precincts 26
Precincts Reporting 26 100.0 %
Total Votes 25772

McCain, John REP 12886 50.00%
Obama, Barack DEM 12322 47.81%
McKinney, Cynthia GRN 59 0.23%
Baldwin, Chuck UST 76 0.29%
Barr, Bob LIB 163 0.63%
Nader, Ralph NLP 195 0.76%
Keyes, Alan 1 0.00%
Write-in Votes 70 0.27%

United States Senator
Total
Number of Precincts 26
Precincts Reporting 26 100.0 %
Total Votes 24993

Hoogendyk, Jack, Jr. REP 10932 43.74%
Levin, Carl DEM 13075 52.31%
Mikkelson, Harley G. GRN 228 0.91%
Nikitin, Michael N. UST 217 0.87%
Boman, Scotty LIB 379 1.52%
Dern, Doug NLP 104 0.42%
Write-in Votes 58 0.23%

Representative in Congress - 6th District
Total
Number of Precincts 26
Precincts Reporting 26 100.0 %
Total Votes 25234

Upton, Fred REP 17676 70.05%
Cooney, Don DEM 6925 27.44%
Pinkney, Edward GRN 252 1.00%
Merle, Greg LIB 345 1.37%
Write-in Votes 36 0.14%

State Representative
Total
Number of Precincts 26
Precincts Reporting 26 100.0 %
Total Votes 25192

Lori, Matt REP 15912 63.16%
Higgins, Carol L. DEM 9206 36.54%
Write-in Votes 74 0.29%

State Board of Education
Total
Number of Precincts 26
Precincts Reporting 26 100.0 %
Total Votes 43652

Jenkins, Scott REP 11495 26.33%
Zeile, Richard REP 10164 23.28%
Austin, John DEM 8874 20.33%
Straus, Kathleen DEM 9162 20.99%
Reynolds, Dwain, III GRN 480 1.10%
Adams, Karen UST 1408 3.23%
Graeser, Gail M. UST 667 1.53%
Hall, Bill LIB 731 1.67%
Steinport, Jeff A. LIB 518 1.19%
Write-in Votes 153 0.35%

University of Michigan Regents
Total
Number of Precincts 26
Precincts Reporting 26 100.0 %
Total Votes 42612

Brown, Susan REP 12386 29.07%
LaFond, John G. REP 10110 23.73%
Deitch, Laurence B. DEM 8116 19.05%
Ilitch, Denise DEM 8473 19.88%
Boal, Ellis GRN 543 1.27%
Ryskamp, Richard UST 677 1.59%
Sanger, Joe UST 669 1.57%
Larson, Eric L. LIB 708 1.66%
Morgan, Kerry L. LIB 766 1.80%
Write-in Votes 164 0.38%

Michigan State University Trustees
Total
Number of Precincts 26
Precincts Reporting 26 100.0 %
Total Votes 42790

Lisa Bouchard REP 11230 26.24%
Romney, George Scott REP 11570 27.04%
Byrum, Dianne DEM 8303 19.40%
Woodard, Diann DEM 8132 19.00%
Storm, Therese Marie GRN 657 1.54%
Gale, Robert UST 709 1.66%
VanSickle, Crystal UST 710 1.66%
Brown, David A. LIB 837 1.96%
Rosenquist, Joseph LIB 492 1.15%
Write-in Votes 150 0.35%

Wayne State Governors
Total
Number of Precincts 26
Precincts Reporting 26 100.0 %
Total Votes 41495

Bridges, Torion J. REP 10550 25.42%
Karmanos, Danialle REP 10685 25.75%
Massaron, Paul DEM 8211 19.79%
Pollard, Gary S. DEM 8044 19.39%
Guttshall, Margaret GRN 903 2.18%
Butkowski, Rick UST 669 1.61%
Haines, Terry UST 844 2.03%
Keizer, Dan LIB 611 1.47%
Michalak, Nicole LIB 788 1.90%
Write-in Votes 190 0.46%

Prosecuting Attorney
Total
Number of Precincts 26
Precincts Reporting 26 100.0 %
Total Votes 19420

McDonough, John REP 18865 97.14%
Write-in Votes 555 2.86%

Sheriff
Total
Number of Precincts 26
Precincts Reporting 26 100.0 %
Total Votes 25157

Balk, Bradley D. REP 16547 65.77%
Riggs, Dan DEM 7743 30.78%
Martin, Del 792 3.15%
Write-in Votes 75 0.30%

County Clerk
Total
Number of Precincts 26
Precincts Reporting 26 100.0 %
Total Votes 20322

Bender, Pattie S. REP 19895 97.90%
Write-in Votes 427 2.10%

County Treasurer
Total
Number of Precincts 26
Precincts Reporting 26 100.0 %
Total Votes 19840

Bainbridge, Phyllis REP 19418 97.87%
Write-in Votes 422 2.13%

Register of Deeds
Total
Number of Precincts 26
Precincts Reporting 26 100.0 %
Total Votes 19333

Jarratt, Cynthia L. REP 18873 97.62%
Write-in Votes 460 2.38%

Drain Commissioner
Total
Number of Precincts 26
Precincts Reporting 26 100.0 %
Total Votes 19196

Wenzel, Jeffery REP 18714 97.49%
Write-in Votes 482 2.51%

Surveyor
Total
Number of Precincts 26
Precincts Reporting 26 100.0 %
Total Votes 19145

Mostrom, Wayne REP 18705 97.70%
Write-in Votes 440 2.30%

County Commissioner - District #1
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0 %
Total Votes 3412

Shaffer, Rick REP 3347 98.09%
Write-in Votes 65 1.91%

County Commissioner - District #2
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0 %
Total Votes 2877

Loudenslager, Gerald REP 2832 98.44%
Write-in Votes 45 1.56%

County Commissioner - District #3
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 %
Total Votes 2331

Dunlap, Michael D. REP 2220 95.24%
Write-in Votes 111 4.76%

County Commissioner - District #4
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0 %
Total Votes 2984

Baker, Robin REP 2915 97.69%
Write-in Votes 69 2.31%

County Commissioner - District #5
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0 %
Total Votes 2777

Ware, Jerry REP 2725 98.13%
Miars, David 1 0.04%
Write-in Votes 51 1.84%

County Commissioner - District #6
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Total Votes 2745

Pueschel, David J. REP 2697 98.25%
Write-in Votes 48 1.75%

County Commissioner - District #7
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Total Votes 1950

Dobberteen, John REP 1870 95.90%
Write-in Votes 80 4.10%

Burr Oak Township Supervisor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Total Votes 792

Lancaster, Kent REP 781 98.61%
Write-in Votes 11 1.39%

Burr Oak Township Clerk
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Total Votes 815

Cronkhite, Tina REP 806 98.90%
Write-in Votes 9 1.10%

Burr Oak Township Treasurer
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Total Votes 821

Gould, Mary REP 816 99.39%
Write-in Votes 5 0.61%

Burr Oak Township Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Total Votes 1417

Letts, George H. REP 707 49.89%
Leverence, Keith REP 690 48.69%
Write-in Votes 20 1.41%

Colon Township Supervisor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Total Votes 1068

McKelvey, Diane REP 1038 97.19%
Write-in Votes 30 2.81%

Colon Township Clerk
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Total Votes 1079

Hensell, Dawn REP 1060 98.24%
Write-in Votes 19 1.76%

Colon Township Treasurer
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Total Votes 1080

Miller, Rhonda L. REP 1064 98.52%
Write-in Votes 16 1.48%

Colon Township Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Total Votes 2425

Jackson, Sandra K. REP 786 32.41%
Saxman, Raymond REP 838 34.56%
Blackman, Glenn DEM 563 23.22%
Graham, Martha J. 232 9.57%
Write-in Votes 6 0.25%

Constantine Township Supervisor
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Total Votes 1264

Hutson, Jaime REP 1210 95.73%
Write-in Votes 54 4.27%

Constantine Township Clerk
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Total Votes 1288

Brown, Marti REP 1254 97.36%
Write-in Votes 34 2.64%

Constantine Township Treasurer
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Total Votes 1290

Schmidtendorff, Ray REP 1257 97.44%
Write-in Votes 33 2.56%

Constantine Township Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Total Votes 2242

Klett, Garth A. REP 1155 51.52%
Paananen, James A. REP 1037 46.25%
Write-in Votes 50 2.23%

Fabius Township Supervisor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Total Votes 1410

McDonough, Robert REP 1387 98.37%
Write-in Votes 23 1.63%

Fabius Township Clerk
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Total Votes 1429

Ashby, Annette REP 1401 98.04%
Write-in Votes 28 1.96%

Fabius Township Treasurer
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Total Votes 1390

Holman, Judy REP 1369 98.49%
Write-in Votes 21 1.51%

Fabius Township Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Total Votes 2522

Brueck, David L. REP 1280 50.75%
O'Neill, James REP 1194 47.34%
Write-in Votes 48 1.90%

Fabius Township Constable
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Total Votes 2414

Falborski, Don REP 1185 49.09%
Malcolm, Robert REP 1201 49.75%
Write-in Votes 28 1.16%

Fawn River Township Supervisor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Total Votes 550

Yesh, Richard REP 516 93.82%
Elkins, Dann W. 20 3.64%
Write-in Votes 14 2.55%

Fawn River Township Clerk
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Total Votes 553

Quirin, Judith A. REP 545 98.55%
Write-in Votes 8 1.45%

Fawn River Townshp Treasurer
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Total Votes 564

Inman, Nancy REP 557 98.76%
Write-in Votes 7 1.24%

Fawn River Township Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Total Votes 937

Blanchard, John REP 483 51.55%
Kelley, Dave REP 443 47.28%
Write-in Votes 11 1.17%

Florence Township Supervisor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Total Votes 438

Young, Tom REP 429 97.95%
Write-in Votes 9 2.05%

Florence Township Clerk
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Total Votes 445

Steffel, Connie J. REP 439 98.65%
Write-in Votes 6 1.35%

Florence Township Treasurer
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Total Votes 469

Jones, Janis M. REP 466 99.36%
Write-in Votes 3 0.64%

Florence Township Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Total Votes 816

Bontrager, Dennis REP 412 50.49%
Russell, Ben REP 396 48.53%
Write-in Votes 8 0.98%

Flowerfield Township Supervisor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Total Votes 577

Parmeter, Carroll REP 570 98.79%
Write-in Votes 7 1.21%

Flowerfield Township Clerk
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Total Votes 572

Ives, Teresa M. REP 567 99.13%
Write-in Votes 5 0.87%

Flowerfield Township Treasurer
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Total Votes 572

Altimus, Pamela E. REP 569 99.48%
Write-in Votes 3 0.52%

Flowerfield Township Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Total Votes 1004

Griffith, James H. REP 454 45.22%
Shaver, Ron REP 491 48.90%
Williams, Paul 54 5.38%
Write-in Votes 5 0.50%

Leonidas Township Supervisor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Total Votes 398

Saxman, Bernard L. REP 382 95.98%
Write-in Votes 16 4.02%

Leonidas Township Clerk
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Total Votes 403

Overholt, Donald REP 396 98.26%
Write-in Votes 7 1.74%

Leonidas Township Treasurer
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Total Votes 409

Heath, Sharon L. REP 401 98.04%
Write-in Votes 8 1.96%

Leonidas Township Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Total Votes 704

Birch, Elizabeth REP 363 51.56%
Lux, Leonard REP 330 46.88%
Write-in Votes 11 1.56%

Lockport Township Supervisor
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Total Votes 1397

Signorello, Ray REP 1345 96.28%
Write-in Votes 52 3.72%

Lockport Township Clerk
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Total Votes 1441

Timm, Wayne REP 1394 96.74%
Write-in Votes 47 3.26%

Lockport Township Treasurer
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Total Votes 1406

Bungart, Paul REP 1355 96.37%
Write-in Votes 51 3.63%

Lockport Township Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Total Votes 2787

Bloom, Dannie D. REP 898 32.22%
Tolfree, James E. REP 848 30.43%
Nowicki, Joe, Jr. DEM 1017 36.49%
Write-in Votes 24 0.86%

Mendon Township Supervisor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Total Votes 1013

Kline, Maurice, Jr. REP 1002 98.91%
Write-in Votes 11 1.09%

Mendon Township Clerk
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Total Votes 1081

Cupp, Donna REP 1069 98.89%
Write-in Votes 12 1.11%

Mendon Township Treasurer
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Total Votes 1050

Griffith, Dawn REP 1041 99.14%
Write-in Votes 9 0.86%

Mendon Township Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Total Votes 1797

Hart, James A. REP 915 50.92%
Terry, Glen M. REP 862 47.97%
Write-in Votes 20 1.11%

Mottville Township Supervisor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Total Votes 445

Hagen, Brenda REP 417 93.71%
Write-in Votes 28 6.29%

Mottville Township Clerk
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Total Votes 435

Medford, Sherry REP 421 96.78%
Write-in Votes 14 3.22%

Mottville Township Treasurer
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Total Votes 443

Mallo, Jan REP 432 97.52%
Write-in Votes 11 2.48%

Mottville Township Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Total Votes 800

DeMeyer, Douglas REP 404 50.50%
Ripplinger, Mark W. REP 384 48.00%
Write-in Votes 12 1.50%

Nottawa Township Supervisor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Total Votes 1212

Loudenslager, Kurt E REP 1190 98.18%
Write-in Votes 22 1.82%

Nottawa Township Clerk
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Total Votes 1275

Dobrowolski, William REP 1259 98.75%
Write-in Votes 16 1.25%

Nottawa Township Treasurer
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Total Votes 1247

Ross, Marie L. REP 1236 99.12%
Write-in Votes 11 0.88%

Nottawa Township Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Total Votes 2217

Clark, Steve REP 1125 50.74%
Davis, David REP 1076 48.53%
Write-in Votes 16 0.72%

Park Township Supervisor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Total Votes 990

Eichorn, Joseph N. REP 950 95.96%
Write-in Votes 40 4.04%

Park Township Clerk
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Total Votes 1007

Henderson, Pat REP 983 97.62%
Write-in Votes 24 2.38%

Park Township Treasurer
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Total Votes 1048

Fenwick, Cindy REP 1026 97.90%
Write-in Votes 22 2.10%

Park Township Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Total Votes 1766

Butz, Robert REP 806 45.64%
English, John E. REP 918 51.98%
Write-in Votes 42 2.38%

Park Township Constable
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Total Votes 1503

Stroud, Rob REP 820 54.56%
Brislen, Bill DEM 662 44.05%
Write-in Votes 21 1.40%

Sherman Township Supervisor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Total Votes 1239

Bart, Bruce REP 1213 97.90%
Write-in Votes 26 2.10%

Sherman Township Clerk
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Total Votes 1235

DeNeve, Cindy REP 1218 98.62%
Write-in Votes 17 1.38%

Sherman Township Treasurer
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Total Votes 1383

Stevens, Joy REP 1095 79.18%
Lemley, Sue 283 20.46%
Write-in Votes 5 0.36%

Sherman Township Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Total Votes 2190

Krontz, Roger REP 1118 51.05%
Wolf, Steve REP 1055 48.17%
Write-in Votes 17 0.78%

Sturgis Township Supervisor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Total Votes 651

Morse, George E. REP 640 98.31%
Write-in Votes 11 1.69%

Sturgis Township Clerk
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Total Votes 654

Hovarter, JoAnn REP 639 97.71%
Write-in Votes 15 2.29%

Sturgis Township Treasurer
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Total Votes 634

Krzycki, Walter S., REP 621 97.95%
Write-in Votes 13 2.05%

Sturgis Township Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Total Votes 1119

Arney, Daniel REP 558 49.87%
Foley, Wilda I. REP 540 48.26%
Write-in Votes 21 1.88%

White Pigeon Township Supervisor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Total Votes 1203

Gloy, Don REP 1171 97.34%
Write-in Votes 32 2.66%

White Pigeon Township Clerk
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Total Votes 1235

Phillips, Lois K. REP 1216 98.46%
Write-in Votes 19 1.54%

White Pigeon Township Treasurer
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Total Votes 1229

Krogh, Sherri REP 1207 98.21%
Write-in Votes 22 1.79%

White Pigeon Township Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Total Votes 2222

Girton, David M. REP 1097 49.37%
Strawser, Richard REP 1101 49.55%
Write-in Votes 24 1.08%

Justice of the Supreme Court
Total
Number of Precincts 26
Precincts Reporting 26 100.0 %
Total Votes 19147

Hathaway, Diane Mari 8166 42.65%
Roddis, Robert W. 2142 11.19%
Taylor, Cliff 8667 45.27%
Write-in Votes 172 0.90%

Court of Appeals
Total
Number of Precincts 26
Precincts Reporting 26 100.0 %
Total Votes 25480

Bandstra, Richard A. 12247 48.07%
Markey, Jane E. 12875 50.53%
Write-in Votes 358 1.41%

Court of Appeals - Partial Term
Total
Number of Precincts 26
Precincts Reporting 26 100.0 %
Total Votes 15667

Beckering, Jane M. 15364 98.07%
Write-in Votes 303 1.93%

District Judge
Total
Number of Precincts 26
Precincts Reporting 26 100.0 %
Total Votes 17482

Middleton, Jeffrey C 17145 98.07%
Write-in Votes 337 1.93%

Three Rivers City Commissioner - 2nd District
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0 %
Total Votes 1812

Foster, Elbert 1762 97.24%
Write-in Votes 50 2.76%

Three Rivers City Commissioner - 4th District
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0 %
Total Votes 1813

McNary, Carolyn 1770 97.63%
Write-in Votes 43 2.37%

Three Rivers City Commissioner - At-Large
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0 %
Total Votes 1782

Griffith, Daryl L. 1728 96.97%
Write-in Votes 54 3.03%

Burr Oak Village President
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Total Votes 225

Bogucki, Joseph G. 99 44.00%
Seeba, Shawn 121 53.78%
Write-in Votes 5 2.22%

Burr Oak Village Trustees
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Total Votes 828

Adams, Norma 138 16.67%
Bogucki, John K. 111 13.41%
Eldridge, Steve 132 15.94%
Trouten, Shannon 133 16.06%
Ultz, Rita E. 169 20.41%
Woodman, Meadow Mari 129 15.58%
Write-in Votes 16 1.93%

Centreville Village President
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Total Votes 391

Parker, Barbara J. 382 97.70%
Write-in Votes 9 2.30%

Centreville Village Clerk
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Total Votes 46

Wyckoff, LaDena M. 9 19.57%
Write-in Votes 37 80.43%

Centreville Village Treasurer
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Total Votes 376

Drew, Joanna Buscher 370 98.40%
Write-in Votes 6 1.60%

Centreville Village Trustees
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Total Votes 2000

Kastner, L. Patrick 280 14.00%
Miller, Karl 286 14.30%
Parker, Chelsey 252 12.60%
Shears, Keith 333 16.65%
Sheteron, Christine 314 15.70%
Trayling, Anita M. 273 13.65%
Wiard, Amy 256 12.80%
Write-in Votes 6 0.30%

Colon Village President
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Total Votes 531

Doenges, Edith P. 205 38.61%
Whitford, Thomas 325 61.21%
Write-in Votes 1 0.19%

Colon Village Trustees
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Total Votes 1178

Bell, Edward 276 23.43%
Craun, Sharon B. 235 19.95%
Kuhlmann, Ruth Ann 335 28.44%
McManus, Marilyn 331 28.10%
Write-in Votes 1 0.08%

Constantine Village President
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Total Votes 622

Weiss, Patricia Ann 371 59.65%
Witek, Tod A. 247 39.71%
Write-in Votes 4 0.64%

Constantine Village Clerk
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Total Votes 556

Strawser, Ruth 548 98.56%
Write-in Votes 8 1.44%

Constantine Village Treasurer
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Total Votes 546

Strawser, Donna 538 98.53%
Write-in Votes 8 1.47%

Constantine Village Trustees
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Total Votes 2631

Brewer, Robert E. 418 15.89%
Brown, Mark R. 436 16.57%
Harder, Willard 372 14.14%
LaFluer, Cindy 336 12.77%
Larrance, Richard 319 12.12%
Mathers, Gary W. 359 13.65%
Moore, Sarah 361 13.72%
Write-in Votes 30 1.14%

Mendon Village President
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Total Votes 337

Buchner, Kitty 176 52.23%
Leo, Michael 161 47.77%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

Mendon Village Trustees
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Total Votes 918

Gales, Brian A. 195 21.24%
Griffith, Shane 224 24.40%
Huffman, Lon 167 18.19%
Huggett, Wendy 109 11.87%
Pangle, Kathy 220 23.97%
Write-in Votes 3 0.33%

White Pigeon Village President
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Total Votes 397

Czajkowski, Daniel R 388 97.73%
Write-in Votes 9 2.27%

White Pigeon Village Trustees
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Total Votes 835

Cline, Shireen 267 31.98%
Strawser, Frank 293 35.09%
Wolgamood, Robert F. 259 31.02%
Write-in Votes 16 1.92%

White Pigeon Village Trustee - Partial Term
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Total Votes 352

Bell, Clayton A. 340 96.59%
Write-in Votes 12 3.41%

Burr Oak Township Library Board
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Total Votes 2442

Good, Anne 581 23.79%
Griffin, Donna J. 467 19.12%
Idriss, Alison 473 19.37%
Ware, Erin Marie 468 19.16%
Wonderly, Kathy S. 421 17.24%
Write-in Votes 32 1.31%

Colon Township Library Board
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Total Votes 4327

Adams, Kathleen 699 16.15%
Bagley, Joanne 620 14.33%
Miller, Marilyn J. 689 15.92%
Poortenga, Kelli Lee 745 17.22%
Schaurer, Eva C. 655 15.14%
Wagner, Jason 904 20.89%
Write-in Votes 15 0.35%

Constantine Township Library Board
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Total Votes 4196

Carter, Lillian 821 19.57%
Freude, Michael R. 756 18.02%
Outman, Susan J. 912 21.73%
Simmons, Beverly 833 19.85%
Zimont, Joelen C. 818 19.49%
Sorenson, Matthew 9 0.21%
Write-in Votes 47 1.12%

Mendon Township Library Board
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Total Votes 4119

Haas, Kathleen M. 818 19.86%
Hagenbuch, Leigh Ann 702 17.04%
Harrison, Everett J. 639 15.51%
Mykrantz, Peter L. 608 14.76%
Slack, Charles A. 617 14.98%
Zubryd, Janet M. 716 17.38%
Write-in Votes 19 0.46%

Nottawa Township Library Board
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Total Votes 4876

Davidson, Kathleen A 868 17.80%
Metz, Gary E. 844 17.31%
Mulder, Rebecca 798 16.37%
Peterson, David C. 804 16.49%
Risko, M. Rose 761 15.61%
Wragg, James E. 775 15.89%
Write-in Votes 26 0.53%

White Pigeon Township Library Board
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Total Votes 4337

Cast, Betty 806 18.58%
Cochran, Dorothy Ali 690 15.91%
Kahila, Phyllis 690 15.91%
Kirsch, Genevieve 684 15.77%
Vanderbilt, Kim J. 669 15.43%
Yoder, Linda P. 771 17.78%
Write-in Votes 27 0.62%

State Proposal 08-1 - Marijuana
Total
Number of Precincts 26
Precincts Reporting 26 100.0 %
Total Votes 24536

YES 13750 56.04%
NO 10786 43.96%

State Proposal 08-2 - Stem Cell
Total
Number of Precincts 26
Precincts Reporting 26 100.0 %
Total Votes 24499

YES 11570 47.23%
NO 12929 52.77%

Lockport Township Proposal - New Joint Fire Station
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Total Votes 1770

YES 730 41.24%
NO 1040 58.76%

Lockport Township - Fire Proection Operating Millage
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Total Votes 1732

YES 871 50.29%
NO 861 49.71%

Nottawa Township Ambulance Millage
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Total Votes 1427

YES 761 53.33%
NO 666 46.67%